Wsm Casino No Deposit Bonus: Deposit Offers and Eligibility

Looking into the Wsm Casino No Deposit Bonus? The practical alternative is a first-deposit package with a $10 minimum, crypto payments and clearly defined wagering rules. One important check comes first: Australia appears on the restricted-country list for registration.
Wsm Casino operates under licences issued by Anjouan and Curaçao (licence 162031, also referenced as Curaçao Master License 365/JAZ), with SSL encryption protecting player data and transactions across the platform.

Eligibility comes before any bonus claim

If you are researching the Wsm Casino No Deposit Bonus, start with the country rule before thinking about a promotion. Wsm Casino lists Australia among the restricted countries for registration, so Australian readers should check whether they can register and play before considering a deposit.

A no-deposit bonus is not available; all deals require a qualifying deposit or bet. For an eligible player, the closest offer is the first-deposit package, which starts at $10 and adds a deposit match.

A qualifying deposit is the starting point

The current offer route requires money to be added first. Work out the deposit, wagering target and maximum bet before you decide whether the terms suit your play.

The first-deposit package and its main rules

The package matches 200% of the first deposit, up to $25,000. The bonus is released in 10 instalments of 10%, with one instalment awarded each time you wager 6x the deposit. The full release therefore requires 60x the deposit within 14 days.

TermRule
Match200% of the first deposit, up to $25,000
Minimum deposit$10
Release schedule10 instalments of 10%; one instalment per 6x deposit wagered
Full wagering target60x the deposit, completed within 14 days
Maximum bet during bonus play$5
Maximum cashout10x the bonus value

The package also adds tiered free spins and sports bets based on the deposit amount. The deposit match and its wagering conditions remain the key figures to check, especially the $5 maximum bet and the 14-day time limit.

Run the numbers before you depositIf you are eligible, compare your planned deposit with the $10 minimum and calculate the wagering target before opting into the offer.

How to set up an account for a qualifying deposit

The Registration process has a few simple stages. You need an email address, a username, a password and confirmation that you are over 18.

  1. Open the sign-up formSelect the Sign Up button to begin creating an account.
  2. Enter your account detailsAdd your email address, then create a username and password.
  3. Confirm age and preferencesConfirm that you are over 18 and choose your marketing preferences.
  4. Review the optional fieldThe registration form includes a promo code field at step five. It is optional, and no code is required to claim the first-deposit offer.
  5. Submit the formClick Sign Up and Play to complete the account form.
  6. Verify your emailOpen the message in your inbox and use the verification link before proceeding.

Once the account is ready, the qualifying route uses a first deposit of at least $10. Since the platform accepts crypto, have the chosen currency available before starting the payment step.

Crypto deposits: currencies, minimums and confirmation

Wsm Casino is a crypto-only platform, with 22 cryptocurrencies accepted for transactions. The available options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, USD Coin, Binance Coin, Tron, Cardano, Dogecoin, Litecoin, Ripple, Solana, Polygon, Avalanche, PepeCoin, Bonk and the $WSM token.

Payment detailRule
Bitcoin minimum0.0001 BTC
Minimum equivalent$10 in other accepted cryptocurrencies
Faster wallet optionWalletConnect is supported
Buying crypto with a cardAvailable through a third-party link on the site
Deposit processingWithin a couple of minutes after blockchain confirmation

The $10 minimum is the important figure for the first-deposit package, while the Bitcoin amount is shown separately in BTC. Blockchain confirmation still needs to happen before the deposit is processed.

Wagering contributions change the maths

The full target is calculated from the deposit. For example, a $10 deposit produces a $20 bonus under the 200% match. The full 60x target is $600 wagered, while each 6x stage is $60 and releases one 10% instalment, worth $2 in this example.

With a $100 deposit, the matched bonus is $200. The full target becomes $6,000, each release stage is $600, and the maximum cashout linked to the $200 bonus is $2,000. These examples use the published deposit multiple rather than treating the bonus itself as the wagering base.

ActivityContribution
Slots100%
Betting50%
Live shows50%
Roulette5%
Live roulette5%
Live dice games0%

A $10 deposit still means $600 wagered

Slots contribute at 100%, while betting and live shows contribute at 50%. Roulette and live roulette contribute 5%, and live dice games contribute 0%, so the activity you choose affects how quickly the target is counted.

Keep the $5 maximum bet in mind during bonus play. A larger wager does not help if it breaks the offer condition, and the 14-day window continues while the target is unfinished.

Withdrawals, fees and playing on mobile

Withdrawals are also handled in crypto. The Bitcoin minimum is 0.0002 BTC, while the minimum transaction amount is approximately $15 equivalent. The monthly maximum withdrawal is €500,000, and there is no win limit on the platform.

Withdrawal detailRule
Bitcoin minimum0.0002 BTC
Minimum transactionApproximately $15 equivalent
Monthly maximum€500,000
Processing timeInstant in most cases; up to 24 hours in rare cases
Withdrawal fee8% if the deposit has not been wagered at least once

No KYC verification is required to play or withdraw. The 8% fee condition still matters: the deposit must be rolled over, or wagered, at least once to avoid that charge.

Mobile play runs through a browser on a smartphone or tablet, with no download required. The full game range is accessible this way rather than through a dedicated Mobile App.

For account control, self-exclusion and a self-assessment test are available. Support is available through 24/7 live chat and email if you need help with an account or transaction.

Check the payment and wagering fit firstBefore making a crypto deposit, confirm your eligibility, choose a supported currency and make sure the 60x deposit target works for your budget and timeframe.

No Deposit Bonus FAQs

What is the minimum deposit for the first-deposit offer?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $10. The platform also lists a Bitcoin minimum of 0.0001 BTC, while other accepted cryptocurrencies use a $10 equivalent minimum.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

The full 60x deposit wagering requirement must be completed within 14 days. The bonus releases in 10 stages, with one stage awarded for every 6x the deposit wagered.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is $5 while the first-deposit bonus is active. Keeping each wager at or below that amount helps you stay within the stated bonus condition.

Which activities contribute most towards the wagering target?

Slots contribute 100%. Betting and live shows contribute 50%, roulette and live roulette contribute 5%, and live dice games contribute 0%.

Which cryptocurrencies can I use?

The platform accepts 22 cryptocurrencies, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, USD Coin, Binance Coin, Tron, Solana, Avalanche, PepeCoin, Bonk and the $WSM token. WalletConnect is also supported.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

Withdrawals are instant in most cases. Rare transactions can take up to 24 hours.

What is the minimum withdrawal amount?

The Bitcoin minimum is 0.0002 BTC. The general minimum is approximately $15 equivalent per transaction.

How can I play on a phone or tablet?

Games are available through a mobile browser on any smartphone or tablet, with no download required. A dedicated Mobile App is not needed for mobile play.